Sports360AZ All-Academic Swim & Dive Team

For nine years, Sports360AZ has been committed to acknowledging the best and brightest student athletes in Arizona. We are excited once again to introduce the Sports360AZ All-Academic Fall Sport Teams brought to you by IBEW Local 640, Desert Financial Credit UnionVenezia’s PizzeriaBerge Volkswagen and Blue Cross Blue Shield Arizona to recognize excellence of student athletes not only in competition but in the classroom as well. 

We were overwhelmed by the response from players, coaches, athletic directors and parents and their nominations. This is the largest Sports360AZ All-Academic Fall Team in this recognition’s history. Every sport set a record number of nominations.

A few notes on how the team was compiled: 

Sports360AZ reached out to every athletic director in the state, as well as every varsity head coach for the above sports requesting nominations based on performance in the classroom. We also opened up nominations to parents and players as well. This is the only way to be named to the all-academic team. Thank you to the high school community for recognizing these student-athletes!

IBEW Local 640 was chartered in 1925 to provide the best-qualified Electricians to our signatory Contractors and provide livable wages, health and retirement benefits for our members. In Arizona, the IBEW is the only organization that certifies the skills and knowledge of a Journeyman Wireman, and then backs that certification with a guarantee to the employers who hire them. As new green technologies are incorporated into the nation’s power grid, Local 640 leads the way in our ability to train and provide qualified manpower for solar and wind installations in the quantities that will be required to complete these projects.  

 

Desert Financial Credit Union was founded in 1939 by 15 Valley educators who wanted to serve their community. With just $78.75 between them, they pooled their money together to start a financial institution that would later become Arizona’s largest and most convenient locally-based credit union. Desert Financial is proud to have over 50 local branches across Arizona and over 330,000 members across the state. At Desert Financial, we have a passion for creating exceptional experiences for our members, and for giving back to our local community!

 

Venezia’s NY Style Pizzeria is a family owned restaurant that opened in Tempe, Arizona in 1998 and now has 5 locations in Tempe, Gilbert, Mesa and North Phoenix. We offer great slice specials for under $10, as well as sandwiches, pasta, salads, desserts and appetizers! If you are looking to feed a large group you can order one of our famous Party Pizzas which feed 7-10 people and is 24 inches. Venezia’s has dine-in, takeout and delivery, and you can also order online at www.venezias.com or download our App to start enjoying these great options soon!

 

As a thank you for participating in the All-Academic Fall teams, Venezia’s is currently offering $4 off any order of $25 or more by using offer code: AZ1421

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona (BCBSAZ) is committed to helping Arizonans get healthier faster and stay healthier longer. With a focus on connecting people with the care they need, BCBSAZ offers health insurance and related services to nearly 1.5 million customers. BCBSAZ, a not-for-profit company, is an independent licensee of the Blue Cross Blue Shield Association. The company employs more than 1,800 people in its Phoenix, Chandler, Flagstaff and Tucson offices.

 

When we say that we’ve been at this for decades, we mean it. We have been selling Volkswagen vehicles in Arizona longer than any other dealer. That means a lot, and we always want to give you the Volkswagen experience that you deserve. This is a unique brand, and we surround ourselves with unique people. This team can help you with anything that you may need. Volkswagen is a part of their lifestyle and they want to see you succeed with a VW. We care about our community here in Gilbert and we have always strived to give back. 

Thank you so much for your nominations, and be sure to use #Sports360AZScholars when sharing these teams on social media.

First Team

Amanda Husmoe Millennium 5.25 weighted GPA
Nadia Kostic Agua Fria 5.11 weighted GPA
Rex Kerby Highland 5.00 weighted GPA
Clara Moffitt Tempe Prep 5.00 weighted GPA
Noah Frazier Tempe Prep 5.00 weighted GPA
Taylor Courtney Chaparral 5.0 weighted GPA
Lily Cozens Tempe Prep 5.0 weighted GPA
Noah Layos Tempe Prep 5.0 weighted GPA
Grace McQuaid Tempe Prep 4.96 weighted GPA
Maya Kostov Tempe Prep 4.95 weighted GPA
David Acosta Moon Valley 4.94 weighted GPA
Wlizabeth Molique Saguaro 4.93 weighted GPA
Grace Van Cuyck ALA – Gilbert North 4.93 weighted GPA
Mytreyi Trivedi Hamilton 4.92 weighted GPA
Samantha Krew Chaparral 4.90 weighted GPA
Alex Do Saguaro 4.90 weighted GPA
Emma Lozano Millennium 4.9 weighted GPA
Mackenzie Leblanc Chaparral 4.9 weighted GPA
Aspen Charles Agua Fria 4.89 weighted GPA
Greer Pattison Chaparral 4.86 weighted GPA
Grace Dunn Chaparral 4.85 weighted GPA
Jackson Clark Perry 4.85 weighted GPA
Kate Roark Willow Canyon 4.85 weighted GPA
Jake Marbach Veritas Prep 4.85 weighted GPA
Michael Shiaras Veritas Prep 4.85 weighted GPA
Adriana Fine Agua Fria 4.83 weighted GPA
Isabel Farrar Willow Canyon 4.83 weighted GPA
Maddie Pabst McClintock 4.83 weighted GPA
Anna Schillinger Veritas Prep 4.83 weighted GPA
Rishi Kishore Arizona College Prep 4.83 weighted GPA
Hope Huisman Veritas Prep 4.81 weighted GPA
Andrew Li Hamilton 4.8 weighted GPA
Anish Puri Hamilton 4.8 weighted GPA
Ava Cunningham Chaparral 4.8 weighted GPA
Ava Cunningham Chaparral 4.8 weighted GPA
Braden Walters Chaparral 4.8 weighted GPA
Edward Zhang Hamilton 4.8 weighted GPA
Jack Hostal Chaparral 4.8 weighted GPA
Morgan Brophy Chaparral 4.8 weighted GPA
Eli Werner McClintock 4.8 weighted GPA
Ashley Strouse Chaparral 4.78 weighted GPA
Elizabeth Lines Willow Canyon 4.78 weighted GPA
Clarice Nguyen Arizona College Prep 4.77 weighted GPA
Keira Hickie Horizon Honors 4.77 weighted GPA
Max Toth Perry 4.75 weighted GPA
Nathan Zhang Hamilton 4.75 weighted GPA
Riley Courtney Chaparral 4.75 weighted GPA
Justin Lee Arizona College Prep 4.75 weighted GPA
Benjamin Cho Pinnacle 4.72 weighted GPA
Hailey Chalmorkodt Cibola 4.72 weighted GPA
Olivia Holguin Hamilton 4.72 weighted GPA
Reese Carpenter Perry 4.71 weighted GPA
Maeve Botham McClintock 4.7 weighted GPA
Candace Farling McClintock 4.68 weighted GPA
Gloria Grama Mesquite 4.68 weighted GPA
Claire Harris Veritas Prep 4.68 weighted GPA
Katherine White Arizona College Prep 4.68 weighted GPA
Abigail Mikes Millennium 4.67 weighted GPA
Gabriela Horstman Shadow Ridge 4.67 weighted GPA
Iris Fountain Cibola 4.67 weighted GPA
Ammon Fleming Dysart 4.67 weighted GPA
Ellie Buchta McClintock 4.67 weighted GPA
Kyra Schulz McClintock 4.67 weighted GPA
Diego Rios Arizona College Prep 4.67 weighted GPA
Hilary Glew Horizon Honors 4.67 weighted GPA
Brendan Ng McClintock 4.65 weighted GPA
Kennedy Claud Casa Grande Union 4.65 weighted GPA
Davis Lu McClintock 4.64 weighted GPA
Kathy Thach McClintock 4.63 weighted GPA
Maddie Williams Sunrise Mountain 4.63 weighted GPA
Aksh Iyer Arizona College Prep 4.62 weighted GPA
Pauline Kousoulas Arizona College Prep 4.62 weighted GPA
Hanna Stabler Perry 4.61 weighted GPA
Sadie Khalil Highland 4.61 weighted GPA
Hunter Scholes Casa Grande Union 4.61 weighted GPA
Jonah Strickland Mesquite 4.61 weighted GPA
Andrew LaRue ALA – Gilbert North 4.60 weighted GPA
Ariel Beltran ALA – Gilbert North 4.60 weighted GPA
Alena Li Hamilton 4.6 weighted GPA
Henry Palmer Brophy College Prep 4.6 weighted GPA
Krystina Dunham Shadow Ridge 4.6 weighted GPA
Mark Masiello McClintock 4.6 weighted GPA
Josh Washburn Moon Valley 4.6 weighted GPA
Kathleen Rafford Seton Catholic 4.6 weighted GPA
Tommie Oplinger Hamilton 4.58 weighted GPA
Aubrey Cook Casteel 4.58 weighted GPA
Molly Hermann Arizona College Prep 4.58 weighted GPA
Carsen Halls Highland 4.57 weighted GPA
Jenna Westenskow Highland 4.57 weighted GPA
Jessica Chappelle Shadow Ridge 4.57 weighted GPA
Mia Brandl Valley Vista 4.57 weighted GPA
Marin Keller Saguaro 4.57 weighted GPA
Allister McLeod Horizon Honors 4.57 weighted GPA
Lilian Darby Eastmark 4.57 weighted GPA
Lucas Conklin Arizona College Prep 4.57 weighted GPA
Neve Andrew Horizon Honors 4.57 weighted GPA
Gabrielle Kay Hamilton 4.56 weighted GPA
Allie Schwartz Pinnacle 4.55 weighted GPA
Elyse Dilbeck Stover Highland 4.55 weighted GPA
Blaise Faser Trivium Prep 4.55 weighted GPA
Easton Martin Highland 4.54 weighted GPA
Kurtis Froyd Millennium 4.54 weighted GPA
Sharlotta Mozes Perry 4.54 weighted GPA
Lauryn Goetz McClintock 4.54 weighted GPA
Mable Killian McClintock 4.54 weighted GPA
Angelina Ravelli Arizona College Prep 4.54 weighted GPA
Ian Ratburg Veritas Prep 4.54 weighted GPA
Cadence Wenz Shadow Ridge 4.53 weighted GPA
Maryn Day Xavier 4.53 weighted GPA
Cheyenne John Moon Valley 4.53 weighted GPA
Jade Giuffre Casa Grande Union 4.521 weighted GPA
Abby Witt Hamilton 4.52 weighted GPA
Abigail Alevizon Hamilton 4.52 weighted GPA
Kade Seegmiller ALA – Gilbert North 4.51 weighted GPA
Claira Chong Xavier 4.50 weighted GPA
Emily Thurmond Highland 4.50 weighted GPA
Taylor Peel Highland 4.50 weighted GPA
Dayne Christensen Perry 4.5 weighted GPA
Jacoby Larson Shadow Ridge 4.5 weighted GPA
Matthew Pearson Perry 4.5 weighted GPA
Michail Villagomez McClintock 4.5 weighted GPA
Milena Allocca McClintock 4.5 weighted GPA
Adriana Parrino Arete Prep 4.5 weighted GPA
Amy Stevens Moon Valley 4.5 weighted GPA
Clara Rios Moon Valley 4.5 weighted GPA
Devin Esser Veritas Prep 4.5 weighted GPA
Mayley Guitard Arete Prep 4.5 weighted GPA
Katelyn Freeman Sunrise Mountain 4.49 weighted GPA
Kenzie Gustafson Hamilton 4.48 weighted GPA
Olivia Ramos Arizona College Prep 4.48 weighted GPA
Caden Spychala Saguaro 4.47 weighted GPA
Meghan McGowan Perry 4.46 weighted GPA
Bridge T. Bach Arizona College Prep 4.46 weighted GPA
Bethany Barnwell Xavier 4.45 weighted GPA
Kelly Scott Xavier 4.45 weighted GPA
Clayton Pace Highland 4.43 weighted GPA
Elizabeth Thurmond Highland 4.43 weighted GPA
Landry Howard Hamilton 4.43 weighted GPA
Sasha Sanderson Pinnacle 4.43 weighted GPA
Ben Hamby Horizon Honors 4.43 weighted GPA
Benjamin Ballew Arizona College Prep 4.43 weighted GPA
Ellie Hull Horizon Honors 4.43 weighted GPA
Jack Young Veritas Prep 4.43 weighted GPA
Neil Ravikumar Horizon Honors 4.43 weighted GPA
Clara Childs Eastmark 4.43 weighted GPA
Lainey Weiland Xavier 4.42 weighted GPA
Callie Lucero Veritas Prep 4.42 weighted GPA
Alia Nichols Hamilton 4.41 weighted GPA
Ian Phu Arizona College Prep 4.41 weighted GPA
Katie Sheldon Saguaro 4.4 weighted GPA
Kylie Gorecki Casteel 4.4 weighted GPA
Brooklyn Beauregard Arete Prep 4.4 weighted GPA
Camryn Swanson Seton Catholic 4.4 weighted GPA
Sloan McClellan Arete Prep 4.4 weighted GPA
Asilynn Rankin Casa Grande Union 4.4 weighted GPA
Madeline Calderon Casa Grande Union 4.4 weighted GPA
Avery Schultz Pinnacle 4.39 weighted GPA
Kyla Christensen Perry 4.39 weighted GPA
Casey Jensen Red Mountain 4.38 weighted GPA
Abigail Heitert Eastmark 4.38 weighted GPA
Amanda Angelovic Verrado 4.38 weighted GPA
Cole Montei Tempe Prep 4.38 weighted GPA
Maeve Jastrzebeski Tempe Prep 4.38 weighted GPA
Denton Smith Saguaro 4.37 weighted GPA
Kari Peterson Mesquite 4.37 weighted GPA
Cade Halls Highland 4.33 weighted GPA
David Garcia McClintock 4.33 weighted GPA
IsaBella Smith Casa Grande Union 4.33 weighted GPA
AnaLyn Bowman Arizona College Prep 4.33 weighted GPA
Jillian Raab Northland Prep 4.33 weighted GPA
Nick Cusson Tanque Verde 4.33 weighted GPA
Alexander Asistin Red Mountain 4.32 weighted GPA
Kirsten Clark McClintock 4.32 weighted GPA
Cambelle Gregory Arizona College Prep 4.32 weighted GPA
Gavin Hansen Florence 4.32 weighted GPA
Keira Lemon Perry 4.31 weighted GPA
Sean Diehl Flagstaff 4.31 weighted GPA
Callie Seegmiller ALA – Gilbert North 4.31 weighted GPA
Naomi Palmer Tempe Prep 4.31 weighted GPA
Nicholas Ward Notre Dame Prep 4.30 weighted GPA
Charlie Palmer Brophy College Prep 4.3 weighted GPA
Mason Wulbrecht Hamilton 4.3 weighted GPA
Maya Washburn Moon Valley 4.3 weighted GPA
Morgan Linnen Seton Catholic 4.3 weighted GPA
Maura O’Malley Seton Catholic 4.3 weighted GPA
Caitlynn Rankin Casa Grande Union 4.3 weighted GPA
Anoushka Israel Cibola 4.29 weighted GPA
Ella Peterson Highland 4.29 weighted GPA
Emily Andersen Hamilton 4.29 weighted GPA
Charles Devine McClintock 4.29 weighted GPA
Chloe Barrett Veritas Prep 4.29 weighted GPA
Luke Christensen Canyon View 4.29 weighted GPA
Gabriel Huerta McWhirter Tempe Prep 4.29 weighted GPA
Jacob Conklin Arizona College Prep 4.29 weighted GPA
Makayla Loske Horizon Honors 4.29 weighted GPA
Aaron Rosen Pinnacle 4.28 weighted GPA
Morgan Demir Pinnacle 4.28 weighted GPA
Andrew Crockett Dysart 4.28 weighted GPA
Emma Gourdin ALA – Gilbert North 4.28 weighted GPA
Jude Saarenas St. John Paul II Catholic 4.28 weighted GPA
Natalie Armstrong Tanque Verde 4.28 weighted GPA
Emily Lewis Highland 4.27 weighted GPA
Malia Henert Perry 4.27 weighted GPA
Ava Masche McClintock 4.27 weighted GPA
Max Marvin Veritas Prep 4.26 weighted GPA
Sierra Rafacz Pusch Ridge 4.26 weighted GPA
Alexandra Wikiera Shadow Ridge 4.25 weighted GPA
Kai Nabor Millennium 4.25 weighted GPA
Kyra Kirsch Shadow Ridge 4.25 weighted GPA
Alison Pope McClintock 4.25 weighted GPA
Joseph Vormelker Agua Fria 4.25 weighted GPA
Mina Meerfeld McClintock 4.25 weighted GPA
Margaret Moore Red Mountain 4.24 weighted GPA
Lucas Minarich Notre Dame Prep 4.24 weighted GPA
Emma Amon Cibola 4.23 weighted GPA
Isabella Schaller Perry 4.23 weighted GPA
Libby Surgent Xavier 4.23 weighted GPA
Lucy Parker Highland 4.23 weighted GPA
Sydney Lindon-Lake Valley Vista 4.23 weighted GPA
Izabella McGee Mesquite 4.23 weighted GPA
Francesca Pease-Wingenter Millennium 4.22 weighted GPA
Kaylah Yazzie Hamilton 4.22 weighted GPA
Maggie Jensen Red Mountain 4.22 weighted GPA
Matthew Devine Notre Dame Prep 4.22 weighted GPA
Daniel McLaws Highland 4.21 weighted GPA
Emmalee MacKinney Perry 4.21 weighted GPA
Jordan Herrera Xavier 4.21 weighted GPA
Kayla Cunningham Hamilton 4.21 weighted GPA
Ryan Sherman Highland 4.21 weighted GPA
John Angelovic Verrado 4.21 weighted GPA
Samantha Kuczaj Notre Dame Prep 4.21 weighted GPA
Tanner Flusche Horizon Honors 4.21 weighted GPA
Regan Gunzy Xavier 4.20 weighted GPA
Lizzie Turkey Tempe Prep 4.20 weighted GPA
Evan Nikitin Hamilton 4.2 weighted GPA
Justin Yong Hamilton 4.2 weighted GPA
Zinan Shen Hamilton 4.2 weighted GPA
Maggie Colombo Tanque Verde 4.2 weighted GPA
Prestyn Barjona Gilbert Christian 4.2 weighted GPA
Mackenzie Hodge Perry 4.19 weighted GPA
Marisa Sweetser Pinnacle 4.19 weighted GPA
Vanessa Keene Pinnacle 4.19 weighted GPA
John Piamonte St. John Paul II Catholic 4.18 weighted GPA
Matthew Furcone Arizona College Prep 4.18 weighted GPA
Lauren Hicks Red Mountain 4.17 weighted GPA
Michelle Mierzwa Xavier 4.17 weighted GPA
Pelaki Foliaki Highland 4.17 weighted GPA
Sofia Mancini Pinnacle 4.17 weighted GPA
Daniel Davies Sunrise Mountain 4.17 weighted GPA
Dylan Murillo McClintock 4.17 weighted GPA
Kate Hoddy Hamilton 4.16 weighted GPA
Rylee Holland Mesquite 4.16 weighted GPA
Beck Caballero Tanque Verde 4.16 weighted GPA
Nolan Radomsky Tanque Verde 4.16 weighted GPA
Dylan Phillips Kofa 4.15 weighted GPA
Kaitlyn Gooding Hamilton 4.15 weighted GPA
Kylie Kohlmeier Hamilton 4.15 weighted GPA
Sevilla Groebe Highland 4.15 weighted GPA
Korryn Jackson Casa Grande Union 4.15 weighted GPA
Ethan Fawkes Arizona College Prep 4.15 weighted GPA
Mya Casey Arizona College Prep 4.15 weighted GPA
Gerardo Rios Perry 4.14 weighted GPA
Kenzie Wagner Perry 4.14 weighted GPA
McKenzie Wagner Perry 4.14 weighted GPA
Trevor Dixon Red Mountain 4.14 weighted GPA
Tyler Bowen Highland 4.14 weighted GPA
Brody Richter Veritas Prep 4.14 weighted GPA
Giovanni Giella Arizona College Prep 4.14 weighted GPA
Rhiannon Gnerer Notre Dame Prep 4.14 weighted GPA
Gerardo Rios Perry 4.13 weighted GPA
Lukas Aldrich Perry 4.13 weighted GPA
Samuel Petersen Highland 4.13 weighted GPA
Sophia Jahn Red Mountain 4.13 weighted GPA
Thomas Cable Verrado 4.13 weighted GPA
Amayah Wiley Perry 4.12 weighted GPA
Remington Wallace Red Mountain 4.12 weighted GPA
Shaye Duncan Perry 4.12 weighted GPA
Victoria Nunez Kofa 4.12 weighted GPA
Josh Barnes Arizona College Prep 4.12 weighted GPA
Lacee Burrell ALA – Gilbert North 4.12 weighted GPA
Lana Williams Red Mountain 4.11 weighted GPA
Lainie Radomsky Tanque Verde 4.11 weighted GPA
Jaimie Rusnak Red Mountain 4.10 weighted GPA
Annastacia Kirk Kofa 4.1 weighted GPA
Morgan Armstrong Casteel 4.1 weighted GPA
Grace Hoyle Gilbert Christian 4.1 weighted GPA
Jessica Binette Gilbert Christian 4.1 weighted GPA
Niklas Hughes Pinnacle 4.08 weighted GPA
Niklas Hughes Pinnacle 4.08 weighted GPA
Jackson Gertge Dysart 4.08 weighted GPA
Amanda Thomas St. John Paul II Catholic 4.08 weighted GPA
Lenna Lentz Pinnacle 4.07 weighted GPA
Lucy Pratt Mesquite 4.07 weighted GPA
Conner Redmond Arizona College Prep 4.07 weighted GPA
Sophie Holcombe Pusch Ridge 4.07 weighted GPA
Grace Hull Xavier 4.06 weighted GPA
Natalie Christofolo Perry 4.06 weighted GPA
Hayley Mitchell Casa Grande Union 4.06 weighted GPA
Casey Bechert Scottsdale Christian Academy 4.06 weighted GPA
Elyse LaVallee Scottsdale Christian Academy 4.06 weighted GPA
Amanda Johnsen Highland 4.05 weighted GPA
Ivey Holden Red Mountain 4.05 weighted GPA
Natalia Flower Veritas Prep 4.05 weighted GPA
Michael Johnson Perry 4.04 weighted GPA
Paige Dorries Cibola 4.04 weighted GPA
Madeleine Pocock Mesquite 4.04 weighted GPA
Dan Berger Northland Prep 4.04 weighted GPA
Nina Rapheal St. John Paul II Catholic 4.04 weighted GPA
Riley Johnson Pusch Ridge 4.04 weighted GPA
Callie Oryall Prescott 4.03 weighted GPA
Paige Housman Pusch Ridge 4.03 weighted GPA
Sofie Youngs Tempe Prep 4.03 weighted GPA
Zach Bradshaw Flagstaff 4.02 weighted GPA
Evan Apuron San Manuel 4.02 weighted GPA
Yulissa Valencia Rodriguez St. John Paul II Catholic 4.01 weighted GPA
Brinton Nelson Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Brynli Perkins Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Cassie Worth Xavier 4.00 weighted GPA
Federica Miele Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Georgia Sterling Red Mountain 4.00 weighted GPA
Krissy Curtis Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Levi McLaws Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Malina Cannon Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Tatum Cooley Red Mountain 4.00 weighted GPA
Zachary Pace Highland 4.00 weighted GPA
Charles Schumann Veritas Prep 4.00 weighted GPA
Laura Smith Notre Dame Prep 4.00 weighted GPA
Austin Josepon Gilbert Christian 4.0 weighted GPA
Hope Hand Scottsdale Christian Academy 4.0 weighted GPA
Carie Dumont Hamilton 4.0 weighted GPA
Clare Hoddy Hamilton 4.0 weighted GPA
Emma Chandler Hamilton 4.0 weighted GPA
Alex Burton Millennium 4.0 weighted GPA
Jaidan Engle Casteel 4.0 weighted GPA
Jax Juarros Perry 4.0 weighted GPA
Sinatra Dreisbach Shadow Ridge 4.0 weighted GPA
Sydney Osborne Hamilton 4.0 weighted GPA
Teagan Marsh Hamilton 4.0 weighted GPA
Ellis Means McClintock 4.0 weighted GPA
Jaidan Engle Casteel 4.0 weighted GPA
Leah Goble Casteel High 4.0 weighted GPA
Meghan Kloos Prescott 4.0 weighted GPA
Melinda Lawlor Prescott 4.0 weighted GPA
Nathan Cudding Centennial 4.0 weighted GPA
Aidan Walker Seton Catholic 4.0 weighted GPA
Ava Peterson Scottsdale Christian Academy 4.0 weighted GPA
Christian Steele Seton Catholic 4.0 weighted GPA
Collyn Jago Scottsdale Christian Academy 4.0 weighted GPA
Gerald Bowers Arizona College Prep 4.0 weighted GPA
Kambry Tutty Gilbert Christian 4.0 weighted GPA
Sianna O’Brien Arizona College Prep 4.0 weighted GPA
Ainsley Infanger Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Ava Huss Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Cedric Brooking Corona Del Sol 4.0 unweighted GPA
Haley Chesno Arcadia 4.0 unweighted GPA
Henry Ord Arcadia 4.0 unweighted GPA
Chase An Arcadia 4.0 unweighted GPA
Debra Abbott Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Evan Magena Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Evan Nail Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Jared Platt Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Jax Juarros Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Landon Suaverdez Millennium 4.0 unweighted GPA
Logan Hartley Kofa 4.0 unweighted GPA
Michael Loughboro Perry 4.0 unweighted GPA
Brooke Woeslaw Canyon View 4.0 unweighted GPA
Camille Mangum Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Donna Savill Douglas 4.0 unweighted GPA
Emma Jarnagin Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Juliana de Kort Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Micah Buettner Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Presley Shelton Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Coy Bowser Wickenburg 4.0 unweighted GPA
Elea Myrick Cactus 4.0 unweighted GPA
Abby Sikora Verrado 4.0 unweighted GPA
Emily Tipton Mohave 4.0 unweighted GPA
Eric Bare Mohave 4.0 unweighted GPA
Espn Amann Mohave 4.0 unweighted GPA
Madelynn MacDonald Mohave 4.0 unweighted GPA

 

Honorable Mention

Aaron Scheidecker – McClintock – 3.81 weighted GPA
Abigail Cortez – Scottsdale Christian Academy – 3.95 weighted GPA
Abigail Henriksen – Shadow Ridge – 3.75 weighted GPA
Adalynn Buyack – Perry – 3.58 unweighted GPA
Addison Boulton – Campo Verde – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Addison Burke – Hamilton – 3.86 weighted GPA
Addison Gruener – Red Mountain – 3.70 weighted GPA
Aidan Dillon – Payson – 3.83 weighted GPA
Aiden Rabasca – Notre Dame Prep – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Alexa Lewis – Notre Dame Prep – 3.98 weighted GPA
Alexandra Stoops – Eastmark – 3.5 weighted GPA
Alexander Baer – Payson – 3.72 weighted GPA
Alexander Li – Shadow Ridge – 3.5 weighted GPA
Alexander Tabuchi – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.59 weighted GPA
Alexia Jackson – Perry – 3.79 weighted GPA
Alexis Moore – Shadow Ridge – 3.66 weighted GPA
Ali Larison – Highland – 3.30 unweighted GPA
Alicia Jasinski – Xavier – 3.57 weighted GPA
Allison Mallendar – Arcadia – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Amanda Maurer – Tempe Prep – 3.54 weighted GPA
Amena Barker – Cibola – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Amilia Valenzuela – Cibola – 3.93 weighted GPA
Andrew “AJ” Cannon – Cactus – 3.41 unweighted GPA
Anneliese Dicks – Notre Dame Prep – 3.37 unweighted GPA
Ben Kausche – McClintock – 3.52 weighted GPA
Blake Downing – Cactus – 3.38 unweighted GPA
Brandon Kuhl – Campo Verde – 3.89 unweighted GPA
Brian Stahlman – Pusch Ridge – 3.31 unweighted GPA
Brianna Nelson – Pinnacle – 3.89 weighted GPA
Brooklyn Larson – Perry – 3.77 weighted GPA
Bryce Thomas – Eastmark – 3.46 unweighted GPA
Caden Harrison – Shadow Ridge – 3.65 weighted GPA
Cameryn Jones – Gilbert Christian – 3.8 weighted GPA
Camille Devine – Notre Dame Prep – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Carson Macdonald – Highland – 3.75 weighted GPA
Carson Weiss – Perry – 3.58 unweighted GPA
Carsyn Shark – Red Mountain – 3.86 weighted GPA
Carter Reed – Highland – 3.12 unweighted GPA
Cassidy Parker – McClintock – 3.03 unweighted GPA
Chloe Hollibaugh – Red Mountain – 3.92 weighted GPA
Chloe Weatherwax – Tanque Verde – 3.57 weighted GPA
Chp Cordi – Wickenburg – 3.18 unweighted GPA
Christian Osterndorf – Campo Verde – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Christopher Matura – Notre Dame Prep – 3.67 weighted GPA
Claire Armstrong – Seton Catholic – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Claire Halabu – Notre Dame Prep – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Claire Rohner – Highland – 3.75 weighted GPA
Cody Ballinger – Wickenburg – 3.97 unweighted GPA
Cole Huston – Shadow Ridge – 3.541 weighted GPA
Cole Krawczyk – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Cole Pace – Campo Verde – 3.91 unweighted GPA
Connor Dubois – Mohave – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Coty Tatis – Notre Dame Prep – 3.46 unweighted GPA
Daisy Maldonado – Xavier – 3.70 weighted GPA
Dakota Klein – Red Mountain – 3.67 weighted GPA
Daniel Matheson – Sunrise Mountain – 3.92 unweighted GPA
Devon Schauer – Red Mountain – 3.50 weighted GPA
Drew Koffler – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Dylan Miller – Xavier – 3.50 weighted GPA
Eden Torres – Highland – 3.48 unweighted GPA
Edward Stoddard – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Elena Argabright – Red Mountain – 3.8 weighted GPA
Elle Aister – Notre Dame Prep – 3.51 weighted GPA
Ellison Tobler – Campo Verde – 3.96 unweighted GPA
Emilie Follett – Gilbert Christian – 3.6 weighted GPA
Emily DiMaggio – McClintock – 3.79 weighted GPA
Emily Dodd – Arcadia – 3.86 unweighted GPA
Emily Gonzalez – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.97 weighted GPA
Emily Kloos – Prescott – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Emma Lohan – McClintock – 3.63 weighted GPA
Emmy Benedict – Valley Vista – 3.87 weighted GPA
Eric Sather – Horizon Honors – 3.9 weighted GPA
Ethan Ruppart – Desert Edge – 3.08 unweighted GPA
Ezekiel Maxcy – Mohave – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Frances Coleman – McClintock – 3.95 weighted GPA
Gavin Bonilla – Perry – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Gillian Martin – Mohave – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Giovanna Manzon – Gilbert Christian – 3.7 weighted GPA
Grace Vecchi – Notre Dame Prep – 3.96 unweighted GPA
Grant Zimmerman – Highland – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Grier Adamson – Highland – 3.50 weighted GPA
Hailey Price – Highland – 3.55 weighted GPA
Hannah Harvey – Highland – 3.92 weighted GPA
Hannah Holden – Campo Verde – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Hayden Grossarth – Campo Verde – 3.76 unweighted GPA
Henry Matheson – Arcadia – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Hope Nolan – Xavier – 3.50 weighted GPA
Isabel Camargo – Hamilton – 3.73 weighted GPA
Isabella Castillo – Cibola – 3.5 weighted GPA
Jacob Lacombe – Gilbert Christian – 3.8 weighted GPA
Jacob Stahlman – Pusch Ridge – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Jad Majeed – Notre Dame Prep – 3.65 weighted GPA
Jake Stahlman – Pusch Ridge – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Jaylee Hardee – Campo Verde – 3.82 unweighted GPA
Jessi Arneson – Pusch Ridge – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Jon (Chance) Warriner – ALA – Gilbert North – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Jonas Santini – Tempe Prep – 3.50 weighted GPA
Joseph Holdnak – Notre Dame Prep – 3.83 weighted GPA
Joseph Spadafore – Veritas Prep – 3.75 weighted GPA
Joshua Mower – Highland – 3.96 weighted GPA
Julian “Jake” Pacheco – Tanque Verde – 3.83 weighted GPA
Juliana Hernandez – Agua Fria – 3.94 weighted GPA
Justin Bagarry – Mohave – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Kaela Schloz – Arcadia – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Kaelem Huang – Mesquite – 3.7 weighted GPA
Kaia Wood – Shadow Ridge – 3.89 weighted GPA
Karli Cosseboom – Highland – 3.60 weighted GPA
Karli Fish – Prescott – 3.53 weighted GPA
Kasen Hall – Highland – 3.71 weighted GPA
Kate Burk – Prescott – 3.66 weighted GPA
Kayla Hicks – Red Mountain – 3.50 weighted GPA
Kayla Ruiz – Casa Grande Union – 3.8 weighted GPA
Kiara Terry – Perry – 3.69 unweighted GPA
Korrin Guyette – Cibola – 3.86 weighted GPA
Lexi Morris – Highland – 3.67 weighted GPA
Lilia Elsabbagh – Hamilton – 3.70 weighted GPA
Lillian Muelller – Notre Dame Prep – 3.89 weighted GPA
Lily McDaniel – Shadow Ridge – 3.5 weighted GPA
Mackenzie Sullivan – Sunrise Mountain – 3.86 unweighted GPA
Madison Sherman – Prescott – 3.8 weighted GPA
Magdalene Rogers – Campo Verde – 3.93 unweighted GPA
Magnus Schmelter – Red Mountain – 3.05 unweighted GPA
Makayla Forbes – Gilbert Christian – 3.9 weighted GPA
Maritza Valencia Rodriguez – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.71 weighted GPA
Mary Karlsson – Notre Dame Prep – 3.72 weighted GPA
Mason Threewit – Wickenburg – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Mateo Bandera – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.83 weighted GPA
Megan Langford – Campo Verde – 3.74 unweighted GPA
Mia Quinonez – Shadow Ridge – 3.86 weighted GPA
Mia Rankin – Xavier – 3.95 weighted GPA
Michael Paduano – Shadow Ridge – 3.79 weighted GPA
Mikaela Pratt – Wickenburg – 3.08 unweighted GPA
Millie Sicko – Arcadia – 3.78 unweighted GPA
Molly Monheit – Pinnacle – 3.28 unweighted GPA
Mya Waddell – McClintock – 3.17 unweighted GPA
Mykel Cook – Mohave – 3.62 unweighted GPA
Nalani Curry – Highland – 3.56 weighted GPA
Nicholas Armstrong – Highland – 3.61 weighted GPA
Nicholas Dean – Sunrise Mountain – 3.95 unweighted GPA
Nicholas Grabauskas – Seton Catholic – 3.5 weighted GPA
Nicholas Murray – Tempe Prep – 3.86 weighted GPA
Nick Hononenko – Arcadia – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Nora Sicko – Arcadia – 3.67 unweighted GPA
O-Ren Russell – Desert Edge – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Olivia Casale – Notre Dame Prep – 3.57 weighted GPA
Olivia Hackett – Wickenburg – 3.46 unweighted GPA
Olivia LoPorte – Notre Dame Prep – 3.89 weighted GPA
Owen Mead – Red Mountain – 3.89 weighted GPA
Paige Beracy – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Paige Stanton – Hamilton – 3.66 weighted GPA
Paige Treptow – Campo Verde – 3.85 unweighted GPA
Paisley White – Tanque Verde – 3.78 weighted GPA
Paola Guerra – Xavier – 3.77 weighted GPA
Payton Doak – Cibola – 3.17 unweighted GPA
Rachel Stamer – Pusch Ridge – 3.66 unweighted GPA
Reagan Drewett – Arcadia – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Rockwell Allen – Highland – 3.78 weighted GPA
Ruby Pickron – Red Mountain – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Ruch Lucht – Seton Catholic – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Ryan King – Campo Verde – 3.90 unweighted GPA
Sage Weatherwax – Tanque Verde – 3.6 weighted GPA
Salem Formica – Wickenburg – 3.75 unweighted GPA
Savanna Torgerson – Red Mountain – 3.03 unweighted GPA
Savannah Schaefer – Scottsdale Christian – 3.77 weighted GPA
Savannah Tuttle – Highland – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Sofia Westblom – Hamilton – 3.92 weighted GPA
Sophia Strok – Seton Catholic – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Sydney Blackhurst – Campo Verde – 3.81 unweighted GPA
Sydney Hagerman – Tanque Verde – 3.96 weighted GPA
Sydney Johnson – Mesquite – 3.64 weighted GPA
Tara Ormand – Payson – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Teagan Meredith – Campo Verde – 3.88 unweighted GPA
Teak Zamora – Highland – 3.47 unweighted GPA
Theodore Mousses – Pinnacle – 3.84 weighted GPA
Toby Gressley – Payson – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Tommy Denham – Shadow Ridge – 3.75 weighted GPA
Trinity Treadway – Red Mountain – 3.80 weighted GPA
Tyler Del Rio – Campo Verde – 3.79 unweighted GPA
Victhoria Schwenkhoff – Casa Grande Union – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Victoria Cannon – Highland – 3.74 weighted GPA
Violet Dasse – Tanque Verde – 3.77 weighted GPA
Will Bansberg – Notre Dame Prep – 3.76 weighted GPA
William Mueller – McClintock – 3.58 weighted GPA
Winston Gilbert – Notre Dame Prep – 3.37 unweighted GPA
Yizhou (Leo) Wang – Arizona College Prep – 3.69 weighted GPA
Yume Takahashi – Shadow Ridge – 3.83 weighted GPA
Zachary Parker – Red Mountain – 3.71 weighted GPA
Zoe Gray – Prescott – 3.94 weighted GPA