Sports360AZ All-Academic Football Team (4A-5A)

For nine years, Sports360AZ has been committed to acknowledging the best and brightest student athletes in Arizona. We are excited once again to introduce the Sports360AZ All-Academic Fall Sport Teams brought to you by IBEW Local 640, Desert Financial Credit UnionVenezia’s PizzeriaBerge Volkswagen and Blue Cross Blue Shield Arizona to recognize excellence of student athletes not only in competition but in the classroom as well. 

We were overwhelmed by the response from players, coaches, athletic directors and parents and their nominations. This is the largest Sports360AZ All-Academic Fall Team in this recognition’s history. Every sport set a record number of nominations.

A few notes on how the team was compiled: 

Sports360AZ reached out to every athletic director in the state, as well as every varsity head coach for the respective sports requesting nominations based on performance in the classroom. We also opened up nominations to parents and players as well. This is the only way to be named to the all-academic team. Thank you to the high school community for recognizing these student-athletes!

IBEW Local 640 was chartered in 1925 to provide the best-qualified Electricians to our signatory Contractors and provide livable wages, health and retirement benefits for our members. In Arizona, the IBEW is the only organization that certifies the skills and knowledge of a Journeyman Wireman, and then backs that certification with a guarantee to the employers who hire them. As new green technologies are incorporated into the nation’s power grid, Local 640 leads the way in our ability to train and provide qualified manpower for solar and wind installations in the quantities that will be required to complete these projects.  

 

Desert Financial Credit Union was founded in 1939 by 15 Valley educators who wanted to serve their community. With just $78.75 between them, they pooled their money together to start a financial institution that would later become Arizona’s largest and most convenient locally-based credit union. Desert Financial is proud to have over 50 local branches across Arizona and over 330,000 members across the state. At Desert Financial, we have a passion for creating exceptional experiences for our members, and for giving back to our local community!

 

Venezia’s NY Style Pizzeria is a family owned restaurant that opened in Tempe, Arizona in 1998 and now has 5 locations in Tempe, Gilbert, Mesa and North Phoenix. We offer great slice specials for under $10, as well as sandwiches, pasta, salads, desserts and appetizers! If you are looking to feed a large group you can order one of our famous Party Pizzas which feed 7-10 people and is 24 inches. Venezia’s has dine-in, takeout and delivery, and you can also order online at www.venezias.com or download our App to start enjoying these great options soon!

 

As a thank you for participating in the All-Academic Fall teams, Venezia’s is currently offering $4 off any order of $25 or more by using offer code: AZ1421

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona (BCBSAZ) is committed to helping Arizonans get healthier faster and stay healthier longer. With a focus on connecting people with the care they need, BCBSAZ offers health insurance and related services to nearly 1.5 million customers. BCBSAZ, a not-for-profit company, is an independent licensee of the Blue Cross Blue Shield Association. The company employs more than 1,800 people in its Phoenix, Chandler, Flagstaff and Tucson offices.

 

When we say that we’ve been at this for decades, we mean it. We have been selling Volkswagen vehicles in Arizona longer than any other dealer. That means a lot, and we always want to give you the Volkswagen experience that you deserve. This is a unique brand, and we surround ourselves with unique people. This team can help you with anything that you may need. Volkswagen is a part of their lifestyle and they want to see you succeed with a VW. We care about our community here in Gilbert and we have always strived to give back. 

Thank you so much for your nominations, and be sure to use #Sports360AZScholars when sharing these teams on social media.

First Team

Miles Hammond Poston Butte 5.55 weighted GPA
Davis Rubel Millennium 5.33 weighted GPA
Matthew Rodriguez Cienega 4.95 weighted GPA
Caleb Doerksen Verrado 4.83 weighted GPA
Kyan Roseland Millennium 4.83 weighted GPA
Raymond Naylor Verrado 4.79 weighted GPA
Miles Crutchley Saguaro 4.78 weighted GPA
Evan Hofer Verrado 4.75 weighted GPA
Myles Hobbs Desert Edge 4.73 weighted GPA
Paul Petersen Willow Canyon 4.7 weighted GPA
Quinlan Popham Estrella Foothills 4.66 weighted GPA
Brody Beckman Barry Goldwater 4.66 weighted GPA
Orlando Acosta Amphitheater 4.65 weighted GPA
Chris Lauritano Estrella Foothills 4.63 weighted GPA
Austin Hammond Poston Butte 4.63 weighted GPA
Brian Fair Jr. South Mountain 4.63 weighted GPA
Blake Huenemeyer Bradshaw Mountain 4.6 weighted GPA
Lorenzo Mejia Gilbert 4.6 weighted GPA
Rene Urias Jr. Nogales 4.6 weighted GPA
Diego Villalpando Maryvale 4.58 weighted GPA
Nathan Fairchild Millennium 4.58 weighted GPA
Brigham Alexander Benjamin Franklin 4.54 weighted GPA
Nicolas Rodriguez Verrado 4.54 weighted GPA
Luis Manzanarez South Mountain 4.53 weighted GPA
Dean Harman Estrella Foothills 4.5 weighted GPA
John Coleman Estrella Foothills 4.5 weighted GPA
Ashton Zacher Canyon View 4.5 weighted GPA
Anthony Yanez Gilbert 4.5 weighted GPA
Case Wiggins Saguaro 4.5 weighted GPA
Evan Smith Gilbert 4.5 weighted GPA
Hugo Soto Willow Canyon 4.5 weighted GPA
Logan Foster Cactus Shadows 4.5 weighted GPA
Xavior Haro Verrado 4.47 weighted GPA
Austin Villarreal Campo Verde 4.45 weighted GPA
Noah Kharoufeh Millennium 4.44 weighted GPA
Colin Applegate Barry Goldwater 4.42 weighted GPA
Thomas DeChesaro Saguaro 4.42 weighted GPA
Victor Orozco Verrado 4.42 weighted GPA
Will Taylor Paradise Valley 4.41 weighted GPA
Eric Hernandez Marcos de Niza 4.4 weighted GPA
Grant Gibson Northwest Christian 4.4 weighted GPA
Ethan Price Cactus 4.4 weighted GPA
Garrett Wojcik Willow Canyon 4.4 weighted GPA
Andrew Dalmacio Poston Butte 4.391 weighted GPA
Carson Bryce Gilbert 4.39 Weighted GPA
Hunter Seelye Campo Verde 4.39 weighted GPA
Isaiah Webb Cienega 4.39 weighted GPA
William Bontrager Estrella Foothills 4.38 weighted GPA
Travis Gammage South Mountain 4.38 weighted GPA
Richard Chavez Campo Verde 4.37 weighted GPA
Calvin Velazquez Vista Grande 4.36 weighted GPA
Kevin White Casa Grande Union 4.34 weighted GPA
Andrew Bood Cactus Shadows 4.33 weighted GPA
Connor Gingg Verrado 4.33 weighted GPA
Jacob Pickett Saguaro 4.33 weighted GPA
Jax Adair Millennium 4.33 weighted gpa
Sam Brown Marana 4.33 weighted GPA
Gavin Willis Casteel 4.33 weighted GPA
Brendan Bogaard Northwest Christian 4.31 weighted GPA
Camden Weeg Agua Fria 4.31 weighted GPA
Jacob Irick Marcos de Niza 4.3 weighted GPA
Cam Krzmarzick Seton Catholic Prep 4.3 Weighted GPA
Cole Fuller Lake Havasu 4.3 weighted GPA
Liam Phelan St. Mary’s 4.3 weighted GPA
Michael Kossler Seton Catholic Prep 4.3 weighted GPA
Angel Flores Casa Grande Union 4.28 weighted GPA
Jake Sylvestre Casa Grande Union 4.28 weighted GPA
Ty Thompson Mesquite 4.28 weighted GPA
Logan Corfield Desert Edge 4.27 weighted GPA
Karter Doucette Gilbert 4.26 weighted GPA
Reilly Garcia Campo Verde 4.26 weighted GPA
Luke Johnson Northwest Christian 4.25 weighted GPA
Troy Puhl Mesquite 4.24 weighted GPA
Jackson Bush Notre Dame Prep 4.24 weighted GPA
Jesus Zayas Glendale 4.23 weighted GPA
Cooper Valerius Northwest Christian 4.22 weighted GPA
Chase Lercher Verrado 4.22 weighted GPA
Tyler Neff Cactus Shadows 4.21 weighted GPA
Jaydin Lucero Poston Butte 4.20 weighted GPA
Brayden Daly Mesquite 4.2 weighted GPA
Caleb Lyden Walden Grove 4.2 weighted GPA
David Wilmowski St. Mary’s 4.2 weighted GPA
Jake Morris Seton Catholic Prep 4.2 Weighted GPA
James Atkinson St. Mary’s 4.2 Weighted GPA
Aaron Zetina Sunnyside 4.2 weighted GPA
Carlos Griffin Saguaro 4.2 weighted GPA
Colton Allen Willow Canyon 4.2 weighted GPA
Dylan Beyman Gilbert 4.2 weighted GPA
Elijah Joplin Marana 4.2 weighted GPA
Dawson Veen Northwest Christian 4.19 weighted GPA
Dillon Silva Cienega 4.19 weighted GPA
Aidan Beardsley Cactus Shadows 4.18 weighted GPA
Angel Martinez Agua Fria 4.17 weighted GPA
Patrick Biegun Desert Edge 4.17 weighted GPA
Roman Chavez Cienega 4.17 weighted GPA
Noah Bahoura Cactus Shadows 4.16 weighted GPA
Duke Frye Notre Dame Prep 4.16 weighted GPA
Ty McDermott Walden Grove 4.15 weighted GPA
Filippo Maniaci Northwest Christian 4.14 weighted GPA
Cooper Zellner Gilbert 4.14 weighted GPA
Tate Andrus Cactus Shadows 4.13 weighted GPA
Achal Patel Gilbert 4.12 weighted GPA
Random Aiello Cienega 4.12 weighted GPA
Samuel Patterson Millennium 4.12 weighted gpa
Adam Plante University 4.12 weighted GPA
Christopher Hernandez Vista Grande 4.10 weighted GPA
Nick EuBank Northwest Christian 4.1 weighted GPA
Ronnie Berg Walden Grove 4.1 weighted GPA
Carter Allen Central 4.1 weighted GPA
Boston Williamson Campo Verde 4.1 weighted GPA
CJ Flores Cienega 4.1 weighted GPA
Connor Calloway Campo Verde 4.1 weighted GPA
Noah Ortega Willow Canyon 4.1 weighted GPA
Derek Brandon Cactus Shadows 4.08 weighted GPA
Zander Johnson Millennium 4.08 weighted GPA
Braiden Bickmore Gilbert 4.05 weighted GPA
David Lutz Cactus Shadows 4.05 weighted GPA
Dylan Bernaud Cactus Shadows 4.05 weighted GPA
Tanner Dimond Cactus Shadows 4.05 weighted GPA
Tyler Hautala Millennium 4.04 weighted GPA
Crew Edwards Arcadia 4.03 weighted GPA
Herman Carranza Agua Fria 4.03 weighted GPA
Andrew Roe Notre Dame Prep 4.03 weighted GPA
Liam O’Neil Northwest Christian 4.02 weighted GPA
Rob Buturla Campo Verde 4.01 weighted GPA
Ethan Carrasco Seton Catholic Prep 4.0 weighted GPA
Sebastian Adamski Walden Grove 4.0 weighted GPA
Antonio Hernandez Marcos de Niza 4.0 weighted GPA
Duncan Hoover Walden Grove 4.0 weighted GPA
Josh Grant Bradshaw Mountain 4.0 weighted GPA
Quinton Murray Estrella Foothills 4.0 weighted GPA
Daniel Fulton Gilbert 4.0 Weighted GPA
Dom Cannon Gilbert 4.0 weighted GPA
Duncan Fouts Marana 4.0 weighted GPA
Josh Roman Jr. Marana 4.0 weighted GPA
Logan Gingg Verrado 4.0 weighted GPA
Matt Spurlin Willow Canyon 4.0 weighted GPA
Noah Borchard Campo Verde 4.0 weighted GPA
Ridge Docekal Saguaro 4.0 weighted GPA
Taner Hanson Verrado 4.0 weighted GPA
William Bolick Millennium 4.0 weighted gpa
John Ruvo IV Notre Dame Prep 4.0 weighted GPA
David Mora Buckeye Union 4.0 unweighted GPA
Nicholas Almanza Buckeye Union 4.0 unweighted GPA
Cian Mckelvey Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Cody Hanna Prescott  4.0 unweighted GPA
Kayileb Hirchert Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Landen Francis Prescott 4.0 unweighted GPA
Ryan Meza ALA Queen Creek 4.0 unweighted GPA
Chase Jung Horizon 4.0 unweighted GPA
Dylan Murray Horizon 4.0 unweighted GPA
Landon Smith Horizon 4.0 unweighted GPA
Ben Roberts Notre Dame Prep 4.0 unweighted GPA
Michael Echerverria Arcadia 4.0 unweighted GPA
Levi Robins Saguaro 4.0 unweighted GPA

 

Honorable Mention

Aaron Ochoa – Estrella Foothills – 3.64 unweighted GPA
Adam Ramirez – Buckeye Union – 3.81 unweighted GPA
Adan Soto-Ortiz – Mohave – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Adham Nached – Willow Canyon – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Adrian Soriano – Buckeye Union – 3.75 unweighted GPA
Alex Hernandez – Northwest Christian – 3.66 unweighted GPA
Andre Smith – Estrella Foothills – 3.46 Weighted GPA
Andres Perez-Gomez – Willow Canyon – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Andrew Gonzalez – Sunnyside – 3.5 weighted GPA
Andrew Husfelt – Cienega – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Andrew Scranton – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Andrew Vines – Notre Dame Prep – 3.23 unweighted GPA
Angel Hernandez – Gilbert – 3.59 weighted GPA
Anthony Flores – Casa Grande Union – 3.94 weighted GPA
Anthony Galvez – Sunnyside – 3.6 weighted GPA
Anthony Wagner – Willow Canyon – 3.6 weighted GPA
Antonio Green – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Ares Van Ness – Flagstaff – 3.13 unweighted GPA
Armin Abdollahzadeh – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.7 weighted GPA
Arturo Ramirez – Desert Edge – 3.97 weighted GPA
Avery Lambert – Horizon – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Ben Evans – Marana – 3.7 weighted GPA
Ben Ketchner – Flagstaff – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Ben Roberts – McClintock – 3.58 weighted GPA
Ben Smith – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Ben Strawn – Northwest Christian – 3.27 unweighted GPA
Billy Kitchen – Notre Dame Prep – 3.37 weighted GPA
Blake Skinner – Buckeye Union – 3.65 unweighted GPA
Blake Sparks – Northwest Christian – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Blaze Markovich – Horizon – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Braden Green – Northwest Christian – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Brady Blessing – Notre Dame Prep – 3.53 unweighted GPA
Brady Ferris – Willow Canyon – 3.7 weighted GPA
Bruin Smith – Cactus Shadows – 3.69 weighted GPA
Bryer Bennett – Cactus Shadows – 3.71 weighted GPA
Bryson Wilke – Willow Canyon – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Cade Alisa – Poston Butte – 3.5 weighted GPA
Caden Barton – Northwest Christian – 3.56 unweighted GPA
Caden Murphy – Northwest Christian – 3.84 weighted GPA
Caleb Clarke – Cienega – 3.07 unweighted GPA
Caleb Hackett – Northwest Christian – 3.99 weighted GPA
Cameron Bales – Buckeye Union – 3.93 unweighted GPA
Cameron Brown – Prescott High – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Cameron Garcia – Apache Junction – 3.94 weighted GPA
Cameron Imwalle – Notre Dame Prep – 3.53 weighted GPA
Cameron Oum – Estrella Foothills – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Cameron Welp – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Chad Hazen – Buckeye Union – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Chad Huston – Poston Butte – 3.361 unweighted GPA
Charles Ebunoha – Marana – 3.5 weighted GPA
Chase Blessing – Notre Dame Prep – 3.62 weighted GPA
Chaz Clemons – Desert Edge – 3.98 weighted GPA
Cheveyo Nieto – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Chris Brown – Mohave – 3.11 unweighted GPA
Christian Dicochea – CIenega – 3.67 weighted GPA
Christian Medina – Walden Grove – 3.7 weighted GPA
Christopher Luke Nash – Notre Dame Preparatory – 3.60 weighted GPA
Clayton Kinkel – Arcadia – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Clayton Vallentine – Rincon – 3.83 weighted GPA
Cody Leopold – Prescott – 3.67 unweighted GPA
Cole Shivers – Saguaro – 3.9 weighted GPA
Coleman Graves – Cactus Shadows – 3.96 weighted GPA
Colin Bourguet – Marana – 3.7 weighted GPA
Collin Doucette – Flagstaff – 3.24 unweighted GPA
Colton Hart – Buckeye Union – 3.75 unweighted GPA
Conner Balak – Estrella Foothills – 3.83 weighted GPA
Conner Betts – Estrella Foothills – 3.13 unweighted GPA
Connor Lopez – Poston Butte – 3.416 unweighted GPA
Conor Sullivan – Vista Grande – 3.84 weighted GPA
Dan Hendrickson – Marana – 3.7 weighted GPA
Daniel Domine – Buckeye Union – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Daniel Redmond – Willow Canyon – 3.9 weighted GPA
Daniel Robertson – Estrella Foothills – 3.69 weighted GPA
Daniel Van Sant – Northwest Christian – 3.89 weighted GPA
Daniel Woods – Flagstaff – 3.83 unweighted GPA
David Osanna – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.8 weighted GPA
Dayson Blair – Benjamin Franklin – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Dematris Azcueta – Casa Grande Union – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Devon Kociemba – Peoria – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Devuon Moton – Horizon – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Diego Alvarez – Estrella Foothills – 3.56 weighted GPA
Dion Hafner – Willow Canyon – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Dominic Jewell – Willow Canyon – 3.6 weighted GPA
Dominic Miller – Buckeye Union – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Dominic Murrieta – Sunnyside – 3.6 weighted GPA
Dominic Vasquez – Buckeye Union – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Donovan Thomason – Saguaro – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Drake Lambrecht – Notre Dame Prep – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Drew Chuech – Willow Canyon – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Dylan Dewald – Gilbert – 3.8 weighted GPA
Dylan Erickson – Mohave – 3.16 unweighted GPA
Edgar Roberts – Estrella Foothills – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Enrique Ruiz – Marcos de Niza – 3.7 weighted GPA
Erich Berg – Horizon – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Ethan Bush – Notre Dame Prep – 3.95 weighted GPA
Ethan Hunt – Casteel – 3.37 unweighted GPA
Ethan Itule – Walden Grove – 3.9 weighted GPA
Ethan Nixon – Marana – 3.5 weighted GPA
Evan Gilmore – Marana – 3.8 weighted GPA
Fabian Ronquillo – Mohave – 3.13 unweighted GPA
Gabriel Levy – Cienega – 3.67 weighted GPA
Gabriel Romero-Davis – Rio Rico – 3.5 weighted GPA
Gavin Goulette – Gilbert – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Gavin Limongello – Apache Junction – 3.73 weighted GPA
Gavin Smith – Notre Dame Preparatory – 3.29 unweighted GPA
Gavin Smith – Notre Dame Prep – 3.29 unweighted GPA
Genero Lopez – Buckeye Union – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Gilbert Calderon – Washington – 3.88 weighted GPA
Hafeez Ahmed-Momoh – Cactus Shadows – 3.9 weighted GPA
Hayden Diekmann – Willow Canyon – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Hayden Papp – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Holden Sena – Flagstaff – 3.47 unweighted GPA
Hudson Stych – Notre Dame Prep – 3.51 weighted GPA
Hunter Schlagel – Cienega – 3.65 weighted GPA
Ian Williamson – Notre Dame Preparatory – 3.17 unweighted GPA
Ikeika Pina – Sunnyside – 3.8 weighted GPA
Ilya Uvaydov – Gilbert – 3.9 weighted GPA
Isaac Acevedo – Buckeye Union – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Isaac Pimbert – Saguaro – 3.9 weighted GPA
Isaiah Kubasak – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.7 weighted GPA
Izaac Robles – Mohave – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Izayuh Garcia – Buckeye Union – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Jace Wetzel – Flagstaff – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Jack McKernan – Cactus Shadows – 3.95 weighted GPA
Jack Benson – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Jack Spiekerman – Arcadia – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Jack Steel – Notre Dame Prep – 3.76 weighted GPA
Jacob Lemieux – McClintock – 3.53 weighted GPA
Jacob Steward – Cactus Shadows – 3.96 weighted GPA
Jacob Thomas – Casa Grande Union – 3.61 weighted GPA
Jacob Treppa – Estrella Foothills – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Jacob Velarde – Marana – 3.7 weighted GPA
Jacob Weidinger – Flagstaff – 3.76 unweighted GPA
Jaden Scarpone – Notre Dame Prep – 3.52 weighted GPA
Jagar Hieger – Campo Verde – 3.96 weighted GPA
Jaime Bravo – Sunnyside – 3.5 weighted GPA
Jake Burrow – Notre Dame Prep – 3.42 weighted GPA
Jake Hilton – Prescott – 3.5 unweighted GPA
James Jaquint – Notre Dame Prep – 3.71 weighted GPA
James Phillips – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
James Slade – Cienega – 3.94 weighted GPA
Jared Lawson – Poston Butte – 3.31 unweighted GPA
Javen Jacobs – Saguaro – 3.5 weighted GPA
Jaxen Gomez – Cactus Shadows – 3.97 weighted GPA
Jaxon Sabourin – Rincon – 3.16 unweighted GPA
Jayden Bahoura – Cactus Shadows – 3.71 weighted GPA
Jayden Robinson – Cienega – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Jayden White – Cactus Shadows – 3.71 weighted GPA
JD Roberts – Notre Dame Prep – 3.13 unweighted GPA
Jeremiah Gossett – Peoria – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Jeremiah Lai Jr – Walden Grove – 3.9 weighted GPA
Joab Emberson – Buckeye Union – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Joel Diaz – Buckeye Union – 3.2 unweighted GPA
John Jennings – Mohave – 3.33 unweighted GPA
John Marvel – Flagstaff – 3.5 unweighted GPA
John Reuter II – Notre Dame Prep – 3.34 unweighted GPA
John Wiles – Flagstaff – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Jon Rodelo – Buckeye Union – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Jonathan Padilla – Coconino – 3.97 unweighted GPA
Jordan Martinez – Buckeye Union – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Joseph Armstrong – Walden Grove – 3.9 weighted GPA
Joseph Hill – Willow Canyon – 3.6 weighted GPA
Joseph Pasilis – Buckeye Union – 3.63 unweighted GPA
Josh Cox – Mohave – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Josh Hendrickson – Marana – 3.9 weighted GPA
Josiah Gardner – Willow Canyon – 3.8 weighted GPA
Juan Arana – Rio Rico – 3.6 weighted GPA
Julian Hernandez – Marana – 3.6 weighted GPA
Justin Hunter – Arcadia – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Kaiden McSwain – Flagstaff – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Keegan Zaso – Buckeye Union – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Kegan Lynch – Notre Dame Prep – 3.89 weighted GPA
Kellen Slade – Arcadia – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Kenyon Caldwell – Vista Grande – 3.73 weighted GPA
Kevin Dewald – Gilbert – 3.8 weighted GPA
Kevin Edwards – Flagstaff – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Kieran Carr – Arcadia – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Kyan Fields – Millennium – 3.58 weighted GPA
Kyle Donaghey – Notre Dame Prep – 3.66 weighted GPA
Kyle Farrell – Notre Dame Prep – 3.45 weighted GPA
Lance Smith – Flagstaff – 3.03 unweighted GPA
Landon Mumford – Horizon – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Layton Sleight – Willow Canyon – 3.5 weighted GPA
Leonard Brown – Arcadia – 3.4. unweighted GPA
Levi Huisman – Northwest Christian – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Liam Christansen – Notre Dame Prep – 3.10 unweighted GPA
Liam Henry – Estrella Foothills – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Logan Thatcher – Marana – 3.5 weighted GPA
Lucas Rice – Arcadia – 3.67 unweighted GPA
Luis Jaramillo – Flagstaff – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Luke Nash – Notre Dame Prep – 3.60 weighted GPA
Mack Brunk – Gilbert – 3.76 Weighted GPA
Marc-Anthony Sanchez – Gilbert – 3.66 weighted GPA
Marcalian Jones – Estrella Foothills – 3.83 weighted GPA
Marek Sullivan – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.7 weighted GPA
Mark Liano – Campo Verde – 3.93 weighted GPA
Marquis Kelly – Willow Canyon – 3.7 weighted GPA
Matt Gundogan – Estrella Foothills – 3.96 weighted GPA
Matthew Coggins – Cactus Shadows – 3.88 weighted GPA
Mattias Bennally – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.8 weighted GPA
Max Amicarelli – Estrella Foothills – 3.87 weighted GPA
Max Lavoy – Notre Dame Prep – 3.64 weighted GPA
Micah Sasaki – Willow Canyon – 3.7 weighted GPA
Michael Macdonald – Cactus Shadows – 3.73 weighted GPA
Morgan Bewley – Flagstaff – 3.88 unweighted GPA
Nate Wright – Prescott – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Nathan Eubank – Northwest Christian – 3.73 weighted GPA
Nathan McMahon – Northwest Christian – 3.99 weighted GPA
Nicholas Scott – Marana – 3.7 weighted GPA
Nick DiPuccio – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Nick Hone – Prescott – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Nick Martin – Notre Dame Prep – 3.09 unweighted GPA
Nick Morrow – Flagstaff – 3.74 unweighted GPA
Nico Updyke – Marcos de Niza – 3.5 weighted GPA
Noah Amin Sanchez – McClintock – 3.9 weighted GPA
Noah Badger – Benjamin Franklin – 3.12 unweighted GPA
Noah Moriel – Buckeye Union – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Noah Narain – Gilbert – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Noah Richardson – Arcadia – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Noah Trigueros – Notre Dame Prep – 3.72 unweighted GPA
Nolan Woolsey – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Octavious Joe – Poston Butte – 3.35 unweighted GPA
Owen Arthurs – Northwest Christian – 3.43 unweighted GPA
Palmer Wrigley-Stratton – Arcadia – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Patrick Bontrager – Estrella Foothills – 3.58 weighted GPA
Peter Chawki – Horizon – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Preston Whelan – Mohave – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Quinn Sullivan – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.7 weighted GPA
Quintin Somerville – Saguaro – 3.79 weighted GPA
Rafael Griego – Cienega – 3.69 weighted GPA
Raul Martinez – Mohave – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Richard Cortez – Peoria – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Richard Kearney – Notre Dame Prep – 3.16 unweighted GPA
Richard Lee – Prescott – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Riley Cartwright – Flagstaff – 3.94 unweighted GPA
Robert Hill – McClintock – 3.82 weighted GPA
Rocco Bruney – Glendale – 3.95 weighted GPA
Royce Edwards – Notre Dame Prep – 3.55 unweighted GPA
Russel Chon – Cienega – 3.38 unweighted GPA
Ryan Carter – Willow Canyon – 3.7 weighted GPA
Ryan Gropel – Cactus Shadows – 3.78 weighted GPA
Ryan Peplinski – Horizon – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Ryan Quinton – Buckeye Union – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Ryan Swoger – Cienega – 3.15 unweighted GPA
Ryan Tagle – Flagstaff – 3.23 unweighted gpa
Ryan Welp – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.9 weighted GPA
Ryan Wintermeyer – Cactus Shadows – 3.65 weighted GPA
Sam McCracken – Notre Dame Prep – 3.36 weighted GPA
Santiago Heredia – Cienega – 3.73 weighted GPA
Santino Servant – Willow Canyon – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Saul Hannibal – Estrella Foothills – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Sean Lehman – Notre Dame Prep – 3.09 weighted GPA
Seanan Kelly – Flagstaff – 3.75 unweighted GPA
Sebastian Felix – Cienega – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Shane Leventhal – Notre Dame Prep – 3.79 weighted GPA
Shawn Allgood – Gilbert – 3.75 weighted GPA
Shea Freibaum – Saguaro – 3.7 weighted GPA
Skyler Higdon – Vista Grande – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Spencer Smith – Flagstaff – 3.03 unweighted GPA
Sterling Calvin – Notre Dame Prep – 3.13 unweighted GPA
Steven Geiger – University – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Stewart Boschma – Northwest Christian – 3.97 weighted GPA
Sysco Rodarte – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Tanner Hansen – Buckeye Union – 3.81 unweighted GPA
Tanner Merrill – Buckeye Union – 3.91 unweighted GPA
Theo Greenan – Northwest Christian – 3.79 unweighted GPA
Timothy Croskey – Buckeye Union – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Toby Priest – Flagstaff – 3.22 unweighted GPA
Traivian Denetso – Cienega – 3.18 unweighted GPA
Trajan Beguin – Notre Dame Prep – 3.24 unweighted GPA
Travis Lewis – Willow Canyon – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Trey Hendrix – Peoria – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Ty Borowski – Notre Dame Prep – 3.07 unweighted GPA
Ty Huggins – Estrella Foothills – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Ty Kniffin – Notre Dame Prep – 3.32 unweighted GPA
Ty Perry – Estrella Foothills – 3.84 weighted GPA
Tyler Hill – Buckeye Union – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Tyler Jones – Poston Butte – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Tyler Reynolds – Cactus Shadows – 3.93 weighted GPA
Tyler Schweigert – Notre Dame Prep – 3.01 weighted GPA
Uhuru Hall – Poston Butte – 3.08 unweighted GPA
VanceCooper – Willow Canyon – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Wesley Gutwein – Estrella Foothills – 3.5 Weighted GPA
Will Halmekangas – Notre Dame Prep – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Will Small – Notre Dame Prep – 3.59 weighted GPA
William Miller – Notre Dame Prep – 3.49 unweighted GPA
Wyatt Gates – Buckeye Union – 3.12 unweighted GPA
Wyatt Harris – Notre Dame Prep – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Wyatt Pierson – Notre Dame Prep – 3.73 unweighted GPA
Wyatt Zellner – Gilbert – 3.9 weighted GPA
Xander Werner – Saguaro – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Xereque Parham – Willow Canyon – 3.4 weighted GPA
Yahir Acero – Mohave – 3.17 unweighted GPA
Zac Macklin – Willow Canyon – 3.7 weighted GPA
Zac McMahan – Poston Butte – 3.0 weighted GPA
Zach Hobbs – Estrella Foothills – 3.79 weighted GPA
Zach Morse – Flagstaff – 3.13 unweighted gpa
Zachary Taylor – Buckeye Union – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Zachary Young – Walden Grove – 3.7 weighted GPA
Zachery Paiz – Marcos de Niza – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Zaveon Kirkwood – Saguaro – 3.93 weighted GPA