Boys and girl’s basketball state championship seedings announced

Arizona High School Basketball by Pros2preps.com

Arizona High School Basketball by Pros2preps.com

[Not a valid template]

 

[ezcol_1half]

Mens Division I

#1 Corona del Sol

#2 Dobson

#3 Pinnacle

#4 Perry

#5 Sunnyslope

#6 Gilbert

#7 Hamilton

#8 Highland

#9 Mesa Mountain View

#10 Westview

#11 Chaparral

#12 Mesa

#13 Red Mountain

#14 Apollo

#15 Desert Vista

#16 Desert Mountain

#17 Desert Ridge

#18 Chandler

#19 Central

#20 Cesar Chavez

#21 Deer Valley

#22 Carl Hayden

#23 St. Mary’s

#24 Ironwood

Mens Division II

#1 Salpointe Catholic

#2 Tempe

#3 Flagstaff

#4 Cienega

#5 Cactus Shadows

#6 Shadow Ridge

#7 Lake Havasu

#8 Shadow Mountain

#9 Catalina Foothills

#10 Paradise Valley

#11 Sahuaro

#12 Gilbert Christian

#13 Cholla Magnet

#14 Buena

#15 Sabino

#16 Sunnside

#17 Queen Creek

#18 Sunrise Mountain

#19 Ironwood Ridge

#20 Canyon del Oro

#21 South Mountain

#22 Sierra Linda

#23 Arcadia

#24 Greenway

Mens Division III

#1 Chinle

#2 Valley Christian

#3 Yuma Catholic

#4 Benson

#5 Show Low

#6 Combs

#7 Scottsdale Christian

#8 Snowflake

#9 Cortez

#10 Tuba City

#11 Northwest Christian

#12 Kingman Academy

#13 Winslow

#14 Bisbee

#15 Florence

#16 Page

#17 Alchesay

#18 Fountain Hills

#19 Palo Verde Magnet

#20 Thatcher

#21 Blue Ridge

#22 Holbrook

#23 Monument Valley

#24 Estrella Foothills

Mens Division IV

#1 Scottsdale Prep

#2 Arizona Lutheran

#3 El Capitan

#4 Desert Christian

#5 St. Gregory

#6 St. Johns

#7 Joy Christian School

#8 Veritas Prep

#9 Grand Canyon

#10 Arizona Charter

#11 Red Mesa

#12 Tempe Prep

#13 Tombstone

#14 Duncan

#15 Willcox

#16 Phoenix Country Day

#17 Mesa Prep

#18 Phoenix Christian

#19 Red Valley-Cove

#20 Gilbert Classical

#21 Valley Union

#22 St. David

#23 Salt River

#24 Gila Bend

[/ezcol_1half] [ezcol_1half_end]

Girls Division I

#1 Dobson

#2 Mesquite

#3 Liberty

#4 Mountain Pointe

#5 Desert Vista

#6 Westview

#7 Highland

#8 Millennium

#9 Basha

#10 Hamilton

#11 Mesa Mountain View

#12 Horizon

#13 Pinnacle

#14 Chaparral

#15 Boulder Creek

#16 Corona del Sol

#17 Betty H. Fairfax

#18 Desert Mountain

#19 Tolleson

#20 Valley Vista

#21 Ironwood

#22 Red Mountain

#23 Chandler

#24 Mesa

Girls Division II

#1 Seton Catholic

#2 Sierra Linda

#3 Cienega

#4 Thunderbird

#5 Coconino

#6 Cibola

#7 Flowing Wells

#8 South Mountain

#9 Marcos de Niza

#10 Saguaro

#11 Williams Field

#12 Buckeye

#13 Kingman

#14 Sahuaro

#15 Bradshaw Mountain

#16 Flagstaff

#17 Apache Junction

#18 Peoria

#19 Notre Dame Prep

#20 Canyon del Oro

#21 Ironwood Ridge

#22 Moon Valley

#23 Washigton

#24 Maricopa

Girls Division III

#1 Valley Christian

#2 Winslow

#3 Pusch Ridge

#4 Window Rock

#5 Thatcher

#6 Estrella Foothills

#7 Fountain Hills

#8 Page

#9 San Carlos

#10 Many Farms

#11 Holbrook

#12 Tuba City

#13 Chinle

#14 Monument Valley

#15 Snowflake

#16 Alchesay

#17 Camp Verde

#18 Payson

#19 Palo Verde Magnet

#20 Safford

#21 Morenci

#22 Ganado

#23 Sahuarita

#24 Sedona Red Rock

Girls Division IV

#1 Valley Union

#2 St. Gregory

#3 Salt River

#4 Gilbert Christian

#5 Valley (Sanders)

#6 Fort Thomas

#7 St. David

#8 Duncan

#9 Red Mesa

#10 Desert Christian

#11 Pima

#12 Tempe Prep

#13 Joseph City

#14 Arizona Lutheran

#15 Immaculate Heart

#16 San Manuel

#17 Tombstone

#18 Patagonia Union

#19 Salome

#20 Rock Point

#21 Pima

#22 St. Johns

#23 Ray

#24 Williams

[/ezcol_1half_end]