2013 Arizona football commitments

Below is a list of those Arizona high schoolers and their verbal commitments as they ready to sign on the dotted line to play football in college. Click on the bold links for stories featuring the student-athlete’s commitment.

QB:

Tyler Bruggman (Brophy) – Washington State

Caleb Buck (Maricopa) – Mary

Ryan Finley (Paradise Valley) – Boise State

Darrell Garrettson (Chandler) – Utah State

Kenneth Heinzerling (Greenway) – Rocky Mountain College

Dalvin Richardson (Valley Vista) – Adams State

Kyle Shipp (Northwest Christian) – Western States

Matt Young (Desert Vista) – Sioux Falls


RB:

Gena Adams (Saguaro) – Simon Frasor University

Kani Benoit (Thunderbird) – Oregon

Reggie Blader (Perry) – Northern State

Nick Brown (Florence) – Arizona State

Garette Craig (Mountain Pointe) – Fort Hayes State

Treshawn Favors (Mountain Ridge) – Montana

D’Amani Grayer (Brophy) – Yale

Kyle Harms (Liberty) – Northern State

Mauriece Lee (Marcos de Niza) – Arizona

Brandon Marxman (Basha) – Benedictine

Jalen Ortiz (Centennial) – UCLA

Johnny Pena (Salpointe) – Brown

Sean Schweichler (Williams Field) – Northern State

Clarence Smith (Youngker) – Utah

Thomas Warren (Mountain Pointe) – New Mexico State


WR:

Devon Allen (Brophy) – Oregon

Matthew Auran (Brophy) – Johns Hopkins

Justin Bishop (Apollo) – Bemidji State

Aeron Carr (Red Mountain) – North Dakota

Cody Duran (Basha) – Colorado Mesa

Paul Elvira (Marcos de Niza) – Arizona

Kaleb Germinaro (Desert Vista) – Pennsylvania

Matt Haggerty (Seton Catholic) – Colorado Mesa

Michael Harlan (Pinnacle) – South Dakota School of Mines

Jordan Johnson (Williams Field) – Western New Mexico

Seth Manzanares (Goldwater) – Colorado Mesa

Elroy Masters (Sunrise Mountain) – Colorado State

Nate Phillips (Basha) – Arizona

Ronnie Querry (Basha) – Navy

Jake Roh (Chaparral) – Boise State


TE:

Patrick Baldenegro (Chandler) – Northern Arizona

Jacob Drage (Thatcher) – Northern Colorado

Grant Martinez (Notre Dame) – Arizona State

Bridger Rodoni (Campo Verde) – Northern Arizona


OL:

Dylan Chambal (Campo Verde) – William Jewell

Elijah Cox (Ironwood) – Fresno State

Zack Davis (Lake Havasu) – Dartmouth

Andy Erbes (Saguaro) – Simon Fraser

Travis Fister (Salpointe) – SMU

Cody Gibson (Salpointe) – West Virginia Wesleyan College

Dylan Greenberg (Salpointe) – Youngstown State

Johnny Herrero (Kingman Academy) – Northern Arizona

Hayden Johnson (Centennial) – Air Force

Patrick Johnson (Paradise Valley) – Idaho

Patrick Joseph (Hamilton) – Army

Mik Keledjian (Red Mountain) – Colorado Mesa

Kenny Lacy (Mountain Pointe) – UCLA

Mike Lizanich (Pinnacle) – Tulane

Colin Marquez (Red Mountain) – Air Force

Tyler McClure (Chandler) – Northern Arizona

Chris Misseldine (Chandler) – Willamette

Deano Motes (Perry) – San Jose State

Spencer Nathe (Centennial) – Colorado State-Pueblo

Billy Nichols (Pinnacle) – Harvard

Carson Purtell (Pinnacle) – South Dakota School of Mines

David Reihle (Buena) – Dakota State

Charlie Renfree (Brophy) – Wyoming

Antonio Rosales (Tucson Magnet) – San Diego State

Tyler Shank (Chandler) – Northern Arizona

Aaron Simons (Corona del Sol) – Colorado Mesa

Brendan Turelli (Arcadia) – Wyoming

Mitch Wehrli (Desert Vista) – Colorado Mesa


DL:

Alanzo Duarte (Chandler) – Willamette

Marcus Farria (Centennial) – Washington

Dylan Fischer (Desert Vista) – Navy

Eddie Giannina (Mountain Ridge) – University of Chicago

Lorenzo Melvin (Desert Vista) – Northern Arizona

Cole Preston (Desert Vista) – Colorado School of Mines

Zack Tamburo (Desert Vista) – Southeast Missouri State

Mike Thompson (Cactus Shadows) – Colorado Mesa

Antonio Zepeda (Camelback) – UNLV


LB:

Shane Aldrich (Chaparral) – Colorado School of Mines

Carlos Carroll (Salpointe) – SMU

Chans Cox (Blue Ridge) – Arizona State

Derek Craig (Marcos de Niza) – Northern Arizona

Andrew Curtis (Brophy) – Florida Atlantic

Zack Denney (Basha) – Colorado Mesa

Matt Dietz (Pinnacle) – Mesa State

Abe Mendivil (Apollo) – Bemidji State

DeAndre Miller (Buckeye) – Arizona

Duncan Morfitt (Notre Dame) – Yale

Robert Relf (Brophy) – Florida Atlantic

Luke Taffuri (Notre Dame) – University of San Diego

Alex Ziomek (Chaparral) – Adams State


DB:

LJ Bradford (Red Mountain) – Columbia

Maceo Brown (Corona del Sol) – Mary

Jordin Hamilton (Chaparral) – Air Force

Jimmy Holtrop (Monutain Pointe) – Adams State

John Robert Klass (Ironwood Ridge) – Colorado Mesa

Cole Luke (Hamilton) – Notre Dame

Ryan McKinley (Boulder Creek) – Montana

Jack Peru (Trevor Browne) – South Dakota School of Mines

Justin Solomon (Basha) – Cornell

Quincy Stokes (Williams Field) – Western New Mexico

Evan Thompkins (Pinnacle) – Bemidji State

Cris Thorson (Ironwood Ridge) – Colorado Mesa

Dean Wenger (Queen Creek) – Colorado School of Mines

Maurice White (Notre Dame) – Northern Arizona

Tyler Williams (Irownwood Ridge) – Air Force

Priest Willis (Marcos de Niza) – UCLA


S:

Matt Brindley (Sabino) – Adams State

Dalton Krum (Basha) – Colorado Mesa

Nick Farina (Desert Vista) – South Dakota State

Adam Leonard (Centennial) – Colorado School of Mines

Trevor Osborne (Northwest Christian) – Princeton

Boston Whitlow (Basha) – Colorado Mesa

Kyle Woolard (Desert Edge) – Glendale Community College

If you know of a committed recruit who is missing off this list please email [email protected]